Spain ACB Basketball League 2004/2005
League
Winner:
Real Madrid
Spain
 RankMatchesScoresPoints 
PlayedWonLostFADiff.
1Laboral Kutxa342863106269241462 
2Real Madrid342682720245726360 
3F.C. Barcelona3424102723257914458 
4Unicaja Malaga3423112768252524357 
5LUCENTUM ALICANTE3423112813262918457 
6Movistar Estudiantes3421132915277314255 
7FIATC Joventut3420142840271912154 
8Herbalife Gran Canaria341915253924469353 
9Valencia Basket341816294428865852 
10Caja San Fernando34142027862841-5548 
11C.B. BREOGAN LUGO34132128142889-7547 
12CB Valladolid34132126772868-19147 
13La Bruixa d'Or34122226492783-13446 
14Bilbao Basket34122226342801-16746 
15CB Granada34122226322881-24946 
16Casademont Girona34112327862996-21045 
17Tenerife3492524472763-31643 
18FORÇA LLEIDA CLUB ESPORTIU3482626672932-26542