German Basketball Bundesliga 2011/2012
League
Winner:
Brose Baskets
Germany
 RankMatchesScoresPoints 
PlayedWonLostFADiff.
1Brose Baskets343043033238764660 
2Ratiopharm Ulm342772778253824054 
3Alba Berlin342682825247834752 
4Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck3424102870265521548 
5FC Bayern München3422122672251315944 
6s.Oliver Baskets3420142431229513640 
7Telekom Bonn3418162730261811236 
8New Yorker Phantoms Braunschweig34181626452651-636 
9FRAPORT SKYLINERS341717234723371034 
10EWE Baskets Oldenburg34161827362755-1932 
11Eisbären Bremerhaven34161826262731-10532 
12WALTER TIGERS Tübingen34151926292719-9030 
13BBC Bayreuth34122223572643-28624 
14TBB Trier34112322972509-21222 
15Phoenix Hagen34112326893016-32722 
16EnBW Ludwigsburg34102426012656-5520 
17Giessen 46ers3492523402645-30518 
18BG 74 Göttingen3443023272787-4608