German Basketball Bundesliga 2011/2012
League
Winner:
Brose Baskets
Germany
 RankMatchesScoresPoints 
PlayedWonLostFADiff.
1Ratiopharm Ulm342772778253824054 
2Alba Berlin342682825247834752 
3Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck3424102870265521548 
4FC Bayern München3422122672251315944 
5s.Oliver Baskets3420142431229513640 
6Telekom Bonn3418162730261811236 
7New Yorker Phantoms Braunschweig34181626452651-636 
8FRAPORT SKYLINERS341717234723371034 
9EWE Baskets Oldenburg34161827362755-1932 
10Eisbären Bremerhaven34161826262731-10532 
11WALTER TIGERS Tübingen34151926292719-9030 
12BBC Bayreuth34122223572643-28624 
13TBB Trier34112322972509-21222 
14Phoenix Hagen34112326893016-32722 
15EnBW Ludwigsburg34102426012656-5520 
16Giessen 46ers3492523402645-30518 
17BG 74 Göttingen3443023272787-4608 
18Brose Baskets0000000