Italy A1 Basketball League 2011/2012
League
Winner:
Montepaschi Siena
Italy
 RankMatchesScoresPoints 
PlayedWonLostFADiff.
1Montepaschi Siena322482639230833156 
2EA7 Emporio Armani Milano3222102532235917354 
3Acqua Vitasnella Cantł3221112383223714653 
4Banco di Sardegna Sassari322012258124948752 
5Granarolo Bologna322012241423783652 
6Consultinvest Pesaro321913241824011751 
7Openjobmetis Varese321715242923854449 
8Umana Reyer Venezia321715247524363949 
9Sidigas Avellino32151724802606-12647 
10Vanoli Cremona32141823492462-11346 
11Angelico Biella32131924542503-4945 
12Acea Roma32131925192602-8345 
13Benetton Treviso32131924032493-9045 
14Pasta Reggia Caserta32122024792576-9744 
15Sutor Montegranaro32122024822588-10644 
16Banca Tercas Teramo32122023732488-11544 
17Casale Monferrato3282423532447-9440 
18SAIE3 Bologna0000000 
18Novipił Casale Monferrato0000000