National Basketball League NBL 2011/2012
League
Winner:
New Zealand Breakers
New Zealand
 RankMatchesScoresPoints 
PlayedWonLostFADiff.
1New Zealand Breakers282172383217720649 
2Perth Wildcats281992434217126347 
3Gold Coast Blaze2817112387225313445 
4Townsville Crocodiles28151322132210343 
5Cairns Taipans28151320242107-8343 
6Melbourne Tigers28111721562240-8439 
7Sydney Kings28111722792423-14439 
8Wollongong Hawks2891920932232-13937 
9Adelaide 36ers2882022972453-15636