Kuwaiti Basketball League 2011/2012
Round 1
Winner:
Kazma
Kuwait
 RankMatchesScoresPoints 
PlayedWonLostFADiff.
 1Kazma151141283114014326 
 2AlKuwait SC15105119411365825 
 3AlQadsia15105118511681725 
 4AlSahel1596113210389424 
5AlJahra1541111111188-7719 
 6Yarmouk151149951230-23516 
 = Team qualified for next stage.