BBL - Great Britain 2011/2012
Regular Season
Winner:
Newcastle Eagles
United Kingdom
 RankMatchesScoresPoints 
PlayedWonLostFADiff.
1Leicester Riders302282577230926844 
2Worcester Wolves302282602239620644 
3Newcastle Eagles302282652248017244 
4Plymouth Raiders302010267326393440 
5Glasgow Rocks3017132551237817334 
6Cheshire Phoenix30141624902509-1928 
7Sheffield Sharks30131724372474-3726 
8Surrey United30121824822547-6524 
9London Lions29111825262633-10722 
10Mersey Tigers3092123552547-19218 
11Durham Wildcats3032722332655-4226