BBL - Great Britain 2011/2012
Regular Season
Winner:
EAGLES NEWCASTLE
United Kingdom
 RankMatchesScoresPoints 
PlayedWonLostFADiff.
1EAGLES NEWCASTLE312562735248325250 
2Leicester Riders322392730247026046 
3Worcester Wolves292182508231019842 
4Airwaves Plymouth Raiders312011275027292140 
5Glasgow Rocks3016142527239713032 
6Sheffield Sharks321616261025981232 
7Cheshire Phoenix30131724312500-6926 
8LONDON LIONS31112026812807-12622 
9SURREY UNITED28101822812364-8320 
10Mersey Tigers2882021892372-18316 
11Durham Wildcats2822620712483-4124