League National Basket LNB - Brazil 2011/2012
regular season
Winner:
São José/Unimed
Brazil
 RankMatchesScoresPoints 
PlayedWonLostFADiff.
1São José/Unimed272252347207727044 
2Universo3121102662249117142 
3Flamengo252052204189830640 
4Pinheiros/SKY261972237199923838 
5Paschoalotto/Bauru2817112301218211934 
6BRB/Brasilia201551707156813930 
7Paulistano261511211520892630 
8Winner/Limeira261412209220187428 
9Vivo/Franca241212197919661324 
10Romaço/Joinville25121319872002-1524 
11Tijuca2791821332271-13818 
12Liga Sorocabana2491518111990-17918 
13Minas Tênis Clube2681820192129-11016 
14Araraquara2722520042413-4094 
15Vitoria110878432 
16Vila Velha2902919522460-5080