Extraliga - Slovakia 2011/2012
regular season
Winner:
Prievidza
Slovakia
 RankMatchesScoresPoints 
PlayedWonLostFADiff.
1Prievidza3222102727253719044 
2Nitra3121102539228425542 
3Komarno3221112672252314942 
4Handlova32171526642660434 
5BK Svit32171526192643-2434 
6Nova Ves321616263425845032 
7Levice31141722732461-18828 
8Vahostav SK Zilina3282425272657-13016 
9B.Bystrica3272526252931-30614