Kuwaiti Basketball second division 2011/2012
Round 1
Winner:
AlNasar
Kuwait
 RankMatchesScoresPoints 
PlayedWonLostFADiff.
 1AlArabi15132116294222028 
 2AlNasar151321225106316228 
 3AlShabab157810451103-5822 
 4AlTtadamon156910471147-10021 
5AlSulaibikhat1551010381070-3220 
6AlSalmiyah151148731065-19216 
 = Team qualified for next stage.