Algerian Basketball League 2011/2012
Groups
Winner:
Groupe Sportif Pétrolier
Algeria
 RankMatchesScoresPoints 
PlayedWonLostFADiff.
1Groupe Sportif Pétrolier302732772180297057 
2Racing Club Constantine302642363199037356 
3WA Boufarik302552201189131055 
4CRB Dar El Béïda3020102291206522650 
5Union de Blida3019112218204417449 
6Affak Baladiat Skikda30151521472266-11945 
7Union Chajaea30141619882112-12444 
8ASMI Blida30131720492103-5443 
9Olympi Batna30131720032063-6043 
10Union de Sétif30121821182204-8642 
11Olympique Sportif Basket Ball Bordj Bou Arreridj30121821272244-11742 
12NB Staouéli29121719432118-17541 
13CRB Témouchent30102021352297-16240 
14MS Cherchell29111816891892-20340 
15Olympi-bel-Abbès3082217592079-32038 
16AU Annaba3022818962529-63332